Brady Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brady Energy General Information

Description

Developer of risk management software. The company offers software for business process, valuation analysis, risk management and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viz Risk Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Fjosangerveien 50
  • 5059 Bergen
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brady Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brady Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial