Descon Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DOL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.09

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Descon Chemicals General Information

Description

Descon Oxychem Ltd is a Pakistan-based company. It is engaged in the manufacture, procurement, and sale of hydrogen peroxide and allied products. It serves textiles, food/beverage safety, and other industrial and consumer markets. The company's product includes Hydrogen Peroxide (H2O2); Sanidol; and CareOx 35.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dawchem Industries, Descon Peroxide, Delta Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Specialty Chemicals
Stock Exchange
KAR
Primary Office
  • 18 km., Ferozepur Road
  • Lahore, 54760
  • Pakistan
+92 (042) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Descon Chemicals Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.06 - $0.16 $15.8M 175M 404K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Descon Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Descon Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Descon Chemicals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aamir Niazi Chief Executive Officer
Muhammad Abbas Chief Financial Officer, Enterprise Risk Management Committee & Member of Compliance Committee
Faisal Dawood Vice Chairman
To view Descon Chemicals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Descon Chemicals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Descon Chemicals Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Descon Chemicals’s complete board members history, request access »

Descon Chemicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Descon Chemicals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00 01-Apr-2022 0000000000 Agricultural Chemicals 000000 00
To view Descon Chemicals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »