Punalur Paper Mills Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Punalur Paper Mills General Information

Description

Operator of a paper mill. The company engages in the manufacturing of paper from wood pulp and old rags in Kollam, India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meenakshy Paper Mill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • Punalur
  • Kollam, 691332
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Punalur Paper Mills Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Punalur Paper Mills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Punalur Paper Mills Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laxmi Dalmia Managing Director
To view Punalur Paper Mills’s complete executive team members history, request access »