Info-Drive Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 206
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 530703
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Info-Drive Software General Information

Description

Info-Drive Software Ltd is an India-based company. The company is primarily engaged in outsourcing business solutions from overseas market, software development, infrastructure management services, systems integration and trading of commodities. In addition, the company also provides turnkey system solutions, hardware optimization and data center maintenance. The company product portfolio includes services like Enterprise business intelligence solutions; Consulting services and, Business process outsourcing. Most of its revenue generated from the Overseas market while it also has a presence in the Indian market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Info-Drive Computers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Crown Court Sixth Floor Office No. 3
  • No. 128,Cathedral Road
  • Chennai, TamilNadu 600086
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Info-Drive Software Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$917K 14.1K

Info-Drive Software Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2017 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016 FY 2015 31-Mar-2015
EV 20,662 20,662 23,309 8,231
Revenue 17,957 17,957 18,090 14,338
EBITDA 1,464 1,464 1,465 1,061
Net Income 1,102 1,102 1,168 564
Total Assets 43,470 43,470 43,241 45,092
Total Debt 17,764 17,764 17,774 19,165
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Info-Drive Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Info-Drive Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Info-Drive Software Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
N. T. Shivkumar Chief Operating Officer
To view Info-Drive Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Info-Drive Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Info-Drive Software Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 25-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0. 0. 000000000
To view Info-Drive Software’s complete acquisitions history, request access »