Scenario Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Scenario Media General Information

Description

Operator of media stations. The company is engaged in broadcasting commercial, religious, educational and other radio and television services. It also offers cable and pay television services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shree Dhanop Finance and Consultancy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Scenario Communications
Primary Office
  • 97, Maker Tower 'F'
  • 9Th Cuffe Parade
  • Mumbai, 400005
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scenario Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scenario Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scenario Media Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chirag Pittie Managing Director
To view Scenario Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »