Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kvalita Assistans

Kvalita Assistans
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of eight health care centers in Stockholm and Örebro. The company provides medical treatment, patient intensive care and nursing services.

Formerly Known As
Kvalita Närsjukvård
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Skomaskinsgatan 2
  • 702 27 Örebro
  • Sweden

+46 020-15 00 00

Kvalita Assistans Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kvalita Assistans‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kvalita Assistans Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Augin Tekin Managing Director, Styrelseordförande and Verksamhetschef

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »