Aadi Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aadi Industries General Information

Description

Aadi Industries Ltd is engaged in the business of trading plastic products and plastic granules. The Company deals in plastic raw material majorly categorized as commodity, engineering and specialty plastics. The Company has an expertise in dealing with Commodity Plastics. Commodity plastics are the major products that account for bulk of the plastics and in turn for petrochemical industry. Commodity plastics comprise of Polyethylene (PE), Polypropylene (PP), Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) and Polystyrene.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JRC Industries, JRC Finvest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Former Stock Listing
530027
Primary Office
  • Plot No 79, Sector 7
  • Integrated Industrial Estate
  • Haridwar, 249401
  • India
+91 093190 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aadi Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aadi Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aadi Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial