Rhodes Wood Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rhodes Wood Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of treatment of children and adolescents with eating disorders. The company offers treatment programme which prepares young people for managing life back in the community and provides transitional support for up to 12 weeks after discharge.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rhodes Farm Clinic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • Shepherds Way
  • Hatfield
  • Hertfordshire AL9 6NN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01707 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhodes Wood Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhodes Wood Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial