HEBO Aufzugstechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

HEBO Aufzugstechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of elevators in Germany. The company develops, constructs and manufactures passenger and freight elevators, service lifts, and related equipment, rope lifts, ship lifts, glass lifts, indirect hydraulic passenger lifts, and direct hydraulic passenger lifts. It also offers lift shaft cleaning, repair, and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HEBO Fördertechnik, HEBO Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Dussmann Group
Primary Office
  • Industriestraße 22
  • 59969 Hallenberg
  • Germany
+49 02984 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HEBO Aufzugstechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HEBO Aufzugstechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HEBO Aufzugstechnik Patents

HEBO Aufzugstechnik Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2651922-B1 Process for the manufacture of diode pistons. Inactive 13-Sep-1989 000000000
FR-2651922-A1 Method for manufacturing pistons of diodes Active 13-Sep-1989 000000000 0

HEBO Aufzugstechnik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Holger Dybek Managing Director
Frank Hesse Managing Partner
To view HEBO Aufzugstechnik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HEBO Aufzugstechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HEBO Aufzugstechnik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HEBO Aufzugstechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial