Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ikasi

Ikasi
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.8M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of data analytics intended for businesses and marketing professionals. The company delivers custom, machine learning based predictive models by using data visualization tools, enabling businesses and marketing professionals to make more revenue and marketing more efficient.

Website
Formerly Known As
StatSketch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 560 Brannan Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ikasi’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ikasi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 09-Nov-2015 $1.8M 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Ikasi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Ikasi Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Synapse Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ikasi Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anthony Chong Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Nolan Fox Co-Founder
Sean Shillo Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »