Companhia Hipotecária Unibanco Rodobens Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Companhia Hipotecária Unibanco Rodobens General Information

Description

Provider of real estate financing services. The company's real estate financing services include granting financing for the construction, refurbishment, sale of residential and business properties, urban land plot, purchasing selling, refinancing and managing own or thirdparty mortgage loans, managing real estate investment funds, enabling mortgage companies to use onlending funds to finance the construction or purchase of residential properties and other transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unibanco Distribuidora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários Ltda.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Grupo Verdi
Primary Office
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Companhia Hipotecária Unibanco Rodobens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Companhia Hipotecária Unibanco Rodobens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Companhia Hipotecária Unibanco Rodobens Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Companhia Hipotecária Unibanco Rodobens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial