Hoyman Dobson & Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hoyman Dobson & Company General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company offers services such as tax planning, auditing, estate as well as trust administration, general accounting, business consulting, personal financial planning, retirement planning, management administration and wealth management to the construction, manufacturing and health care industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hoyman Oswalt & Kirk, Dobson & Bjerning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 215 Baytree Drive
  • Melbourne, FL 32940
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hoyman Dobson & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hoyman Dobson & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial