FUJIFILM NDT Sistemas Médicos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 147

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FUJIFILM NDT Sistemas Médicos General Information

Description

Marketers of products, equipment and systems created for radiology. The company's systems and products include non destructive tests, x-ray films and materials for industrial use, enabling the diagnostic imaging industry get access to clinically proven products.

Contact Information

Website
www.ndt.com.br
Formerly Known As
NDT Comercial Ltda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Av. Vereador José Diniz
  • 3400-Campo Belo
  • Sao Paulo, 04604-901
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FUJIFILM NDT Sistemas Médicos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FUJIFILM NDT Sistemas Médicos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FUJIFILM NDT Sistemas Médicos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial