Caterpillar (Qingzhou) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Caterpillar (Qingzhou) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wheel loader and construction equipment. The company's construction equipment includes landfill compactors, track type tractors, soil compactors and motor graders enabling customers to access a wide range of products and services. Its also offers technical support and services for its products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shandong Engineering and Machinery Company, Shandong SEM Machinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Shandong Province
  • Qingzhou City
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caterpillar (Qingzhou) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caterpillar (Qingzhou)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caterpillar (Qingzhou) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yang Kebao Chairman & General Manager
Paul Blackburn General Manager
Wang Chunquan Chairman
To view Caterpillar (Qingzhou)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Caterpillar (Qingzhou) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Caterpillar (Qingzhou) Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Caterpillar (Qingzhou) Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
To view Caterpillar (Qingzhou)’s complete board members history, request access »