AXA MBASK Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

AXA MBASK Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company's services offers a wide selection of insurance programs which includes insurance for corporate customers, services for individuals, compulsory insurance, bank Insurance insurance programs and risk reinsurance services, enabling clients to avail a comprehensive portfolio of insurance services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
MBASK Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • Nobel Avenue 15
  • Azure Business Centre, 1-st and 2-nd floor
  • Baku
  • Azerbaijan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AXA MBASK Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXA MBASK Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AXA MBASK Insurance Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Selcuk Ayhan Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Lana Chingis Chief Operating Officer & 1st Deputy Chairman
Roman Segeyevich Chief Accountant
Jeyhun Baheddin Chief Administrative & Claim Officer & Management Board Member
Seda Fatma Chief Sales Officer & Chief Marketing Officer & Management Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

AXA MBASK Insurance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 AXA MBASK Insurance Chief Operating Officer & 1st Deputy Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 AXA MBASK Insurance Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view AXA MBASK Insurance’s complete board members history, request access »

AXA MBASK Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AXA MBASK Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXA MBASK Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial