Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Southdown

1930 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of cement and ready-mix concrete. The company's cement and ready-mix concrete are produced in their eight manufacturing plants, enabling customers to receive efficient and modern products.

Formerly Known As
Realty Operators, Southdown Sugars
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1200 Smith Street
  • Suite 2400
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States

Southdown Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Southdown‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Southdown Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Clarence Comer President & Chief Executive Officer