APO Cement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

APO Cement General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of cement intended to be used for masonry work and mega structure construction services. The company's cement includes Pozzolan, Portland cement, hydraulic and non hydraulic cement, enabling builders and engineers to manufacture durable and long lasting concrete products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cebu Portland Cement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Naga
  • Cebu, 6037
  • Philippines
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APO Cement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APO Cement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial