Zhuoxin International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

Zhuoxin International Holdings General Information

Description

Zhuoxin International Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. It is engaged in the trading of electronic parts and components in relation to display modules and touch panel modules, property development and property investment. The group has three reportable segments: Trading of electronic parts and components; Property development and Property investment. Trading of electronic parts and components segment which derives majority revenue includes trading of electronic parts and components and provision of the professional solution with engineering services. Property development includes the sale of developed properties. Property investment includes Rental income and property appreciation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobile Telecom Network (Holdings), Gold Tat Group International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Other Hardware
Former Stock Listing
08266
Primary Office
  • Ocean Centre, Suite 1006
  • 10th Floor, Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2110 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhuoxin International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhuoxin International Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 22-Feb-2012 0000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) 000 000
Star Global Industries 31-Aug-2011 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C) 000 000
To view Zhuoxin International Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Zhuoxin International Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 000000 31-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view Zhuoxin International Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »