Cemex de Puerto Rico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cemex de Puerto Rico General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of cement and ready-mixed concrete. The company provides gray cement, hydrated lime, multi-wall paper bags, polypropylene bags and ready-mixed concrete.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Puerto Rican Cement Company, Ponce Cement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 364487
  • San Juan, PR 00936
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cemex de Puerto Rico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cemex de Puerto Rico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cemex de Puerto Rico Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miguel Nazario-Franco Sr. Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Cemex de Puerto Rico’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cemex de Puerto Rico Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000-000000 00. Cemex de Puerto Rico Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Cemex de Puerto Rico’s complete board members history, request access »