Bindexis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bindexis General Information

Description

Provider of construction project information services to craftsmen, processors and construction product manufacturers. The company offers building applications, building permits, building project information, building consulting, order acquisition and other services.

Contact Information

Website
www.bindexis.ch
Formerly Known As
NES New Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Reinacherstrasse 131
  • 4053 Basel
  • Switzerland
+41 061 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bindexis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bindexis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bindexis Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tobias Lüscher Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bindexis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bindexis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial