Epic Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 530407

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.10

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Epic Energy General Information

Description

Epic Energy Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing renewable energy devices and also in the manufacturing of solar and wind products. It operates in two segments namely Power conditioners & savers and Renewable Energy & energy-saving appliances. It generates the majority of the revenue from the power-saving solutions segment which includes Power Saver, APFC Panels, Remote Energy Management Software, Automatic Light Controllers, and others. The group mainly operates in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fastrack Investment Services & Commercial Advisors
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 304-A Wing, Winsway Complex
  • Old Police Lane, Andheri(East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400069
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epic Energy Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.10 $0.06 - $0.14 $708K 7.21M 4.25K

Epic Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 586 537 251 581
Revenue 205 184 192 244
EBITDA (4) (37) (65) 5
Net Income (27) (60) (86) (46)
Total Assets 1,152 1,233 1,301
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Epic Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Epic Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 12-Jun-2007 0000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment
To view Epic Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »