Totech Hokkaido Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 95

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Totech Hokkaido General Information

Description

Manufacturer of air-conditioning equipment. The company is engaged in providing repair and maintenance of commercial heating and cooling air-conditioning equipment, pumps and blowers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asahi Bussan, Asahi Technos Company, Sapporo Asahi Bussan Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3-2-1 Fushiko 3-Jo
  • Higashi-Ku
  • Sapporo
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Totech Hokkaido Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Totech Hokkaido‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Totech Hokkaido Patents

Totech Hokkaido Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-S5629291-A Silencer Active 17-Aug-1979
JP-S54145250-A Production of sheet like food Active 26-Apr-1978

Totech Hokkaido Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noriyuki Kanno Director, Administration Division
Asada Hiroyuki Executive Director, Technology
Shirai SenTakashi Founder
To view Totech Hokkaido’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Totech Hokkaido Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial