Jimah East Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Jimah East Power General Information

Description

2,000-megawatt power project in Malaysia. The asset is a coal-fired power station located in Jimah.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Incremental Resources Sdn Bhd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Port Dickson
  • Jimah, Negeri Sembilan
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jimah East Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jimah East Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jimah East Power Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jimah East Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial