The Greater Brighton and Sussex Institute of Arts and Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

The Greater Brighton and Sussex Institute of Arts and Technology General Information

Description

Operator of university. The company operates as a university which provides full time courses for 16 -19 years, part time courses, higher education coursers, international courses, apprenticeship, services for employers, teacher training, access to higher education and foundation learning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City College Brighton and Hove, Northbrook College Sussex
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Brighton
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Greater Brighton and Sussex Institute of Arts and Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Greater Brighton and Sussex Institute of Arts and Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Greater Brighton and Sussex Institute of Arts and Technology Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 23-Mar-2016 000000 00 000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
Northbrook College Sussex 23-Mar-2016 Merger of Equals Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view The Greater Brighton and Sussex Institute of Arts and Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »