Osgood Funeral Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Osgood Funeral Homes General Information

Description

Provider of funeral services. The company offers embalming, visitation, traditional funeral, direct funeral, cremation and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S.H. Inghram & Son Funeral Home
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Smith Family Funeral Homes
Primary Office
  • 11112 West Ionia Street
  • Fowler, MI 48835
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Osgood Funeral Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osgood Funeral Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osgood Funeral Homes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stan Willis Manager
To view Osgood Funeral Homes’s complete executive team members history, request access »