Movianto Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Movianto Deutschland General Information

Description

Provider of logistic services intended to store products through the distribution and delivery to the wholesaler and to other individual direct customers. The company's logistic services include packaging, storage and dispatch service for clinical trials, settlement of payment transactions with full electronic data exchange and standardized interfaces, enabling pharmaceutical manufacturers and the pharmaceutical wholesalers to avail dedicated packaging services, safe storage and quick transportation service.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sanalog Logistik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ringstrasse 14
  • 97270 Kist
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Movianto Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movianto Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movianto Deutschland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Creuzberger Managing Director
To view Movianto Deutschland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Movianto Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Movianto Deutschland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movianto Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial