Movianto UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 627
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Movianto UK General Information

Description

Provider of contract logistics services intended to offer end to end medical goods transportation. The company's contract logistics services include distribution, warehousing and sales order processing, enabling supermarkets, pharmacists, hospitals and doctors to get delivery of medical products within stipulated time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healthcare Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Progress Park
  • Bedford MK42 9XE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Movianto UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movianto UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movianto UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial