TCS e-Serve Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

TCS e-Serve General Information

Description

Provider of business process outsourcing services. The company offers transaction processing, customer care and web-based interactions. It focuses on providing IT-enabled services to the financial services industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citigroup Global Services Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Plot No 223, Nesco Compound
  • Off Western Express Highway, Goregaon East
  • Mumbai, 400063
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TCS e-Serve Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TCS e-Serve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TCS e-Serve Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TCS e-Serve Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TCS e-Serve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial