Lammers Exico Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lammers Exico General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric motors and related parts in Willowborough, England. The company develops frequency inverters, coolant pumps apart from various types of motors used for a variety of purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.exico.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Exico Electric Motors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Clemens Lammers
Primary Office
  • 4 Stanton Close
  • Finedon Road Industrial Estate
  • Wellingborough NN8 4HN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01933 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lammers Exico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lammers Exico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lammers Exico Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominic Orestano Manager, Sales Account
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »