XState Mediterranean Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

XState Mediterranean General Information

Description

Operator of offshore permits holding company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bombora Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Utilities
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Perth, Western Australia
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XState Mediterranean Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XState Mediterranean‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XState Mediterranean Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Jeffery Co-Founder
John Begg Co-Founder
To view XState Mediterranean’s complete executive team members history, request access »