Reinvent Wheeling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reinvent Wheeling General Information

Description

Organizer of events. The company organizes promotions and events for businesses, corporations, community organizations, colleges, universities and cultural institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Downtown Wheeling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
The Wheeling National Heritage Area
Primary Office
  • 1310 Market Street
  • PO Box 6464
  • Wheeling, WV 26003
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reinvent Wheeling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reinvent Wheeling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reinvent Wheeling Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Morris President & Executive Director
Jacob Dougherty Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »