GCREST Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GCREST General Information

Description

Developer of games and mobile applications. The company develops, manages and markets online games and applications for computers and smartphones. It has published several games and gaming portals such as Trickster, Barvillage, TinierMe and more.

Contact Information

Website
www.gcrest.com
Formerly Known As
GCREST Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Publishing
Parent Company
CyberAgent
Primary Office
  • Maruyama-cho, 28th No. 1 Daiwa Shibuya Dogenzaka building
  • Yubinbango
  • Tokyo, 150-0044
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GCREST Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCREST‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GCREST Patents

GCREST Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2009301089-A System, method, and program for reproducing voice of character on virtual space Inactive 10-Jun-2008

GCREST Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Haruto Suemitsu President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

GCREST Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCREST‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial