Jobboxx Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Jobboxx Group General Information

Description

Provider of personnel placement services. The company offers recruitment, training, human capital services, on-site management and employee management services for corporate, IT, logistic, life science and medical technology industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Einsatz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
I. K. Hofmann
Primary Office
  • Niederlassung Basel
  • Falknerstrasse 11
  • 4001 Basel
  • Switzerland
+41 061 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jobboxx Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jobboxx Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jobboxx Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrik Mohler Founder & Managing Director
Rolf Kammermann Managing Director
Irmtraud Lang Managing Partner
Vivian Gloor Managing Partner
To view Jobboxx Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jobboxx Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jobboxx Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jobboxx Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial