Tejora Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tejora Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of custom IT software for banks, insurance companies, lending institutions, and wealth management firms. The company specializes in systems with cloud services, CMS, mobility, robotic product automation as well as custom product development and engineering, enabling clients with tailored IT systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.tejora.com
Formerly Known As
RTEngines Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
PrimeSoft Solutions
Primary Office
  • 402, 403, A Wing, Eureka Towers
  • Mindspace, Link Road, Malad West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tejora Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tejora Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tejora Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of custom IT software for banks, insurance companies, lending institutions, and wealth management firms. The c
Financial Software
Mumbai, India
150 As of 2021
000000&0

000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
000
000000000-00 000

000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cambridge, MA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tejora Technologies Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Edgeverve Systems Corporation Bangalore, India 000 000000000-00 000
00000000000 Corporation Cambridge, MA 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
000 00000000 Corporation Redmond, WA 000 000000000 -
0000 000000000 Corporation New Delhi, India
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Tejora Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Surabhi Shenoy Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Tejora Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tejora Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tejora Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tejora Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial