Royal Bank of Scotland (Argentina Banking Operation) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1914
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Royal Bank of Scotland (Argentina Banking Operation) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company owns and operates the portfolio of the banking operations located in Buenos Aires Argentina. It offers banking services such as transaction banking and financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABN Amro Bank (Argentina Branch)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Banco Comafi
Primary Office
  • Victoria Ocampo 360
  • 6 floor Puerto Madero
  • Buenos Aires, C1107BGA
  • Argentina
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Bank of Scotland (Argentina Banking Operation) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Bank of Scotland (Argentina Banking Operation)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Bank of Scotland (Argentina Banking Operation) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Bank of Scotland (Argentina Banking Operation)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial