Richton International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Richton International General Information

Description

Provider of irrigation and computer related products and services. The company distributes sprinkler irrigation systems and decorative fountain equipment to the landscape contractors and golf courses, as well as the general public along with providing IT technical management and related support services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cohn & Rosenberger, Coro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Hardware
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 767 Fifth Avenue
  • New York, NY 10153
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Richton International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Richton International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Richton International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Sullivan Chairman & President
Cornelius Griffin Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Drew Lally Managing Director
To view Richton International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Richton International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Richton International Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Richton International’s complete board members history, request access »

Richton International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Richton International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 26-Feb-1999 000000000000000000 Network Management Software 0000 00000
To view Richton International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Richton International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 26-Feb-1999 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view Richton International’s complete exits history, request access »