Kokusai Chart Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 164

Employees
  • Share Price
  • $2.65

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Kokusai Chart General Information

Description

Kokusai Chart Corp is engaged in manufacturing recording paper product which include printer paper, clean recording paper, and measurement supply products, label related products which include label printer, medical products, information terminal product, and temperature and humidity recorder.

Contact Information

Website
www.kcp.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Kokusai Specialty Printing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Former Stock Listing
3956
Primary Office
  • 1-30 Akabori
  • Okegawa-shi
  • Saitama
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kokusai Chart Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.65 $2.69 $2.35 - $3.80 $15.9M 6M 17.7K $0.21

Kokusai Chart Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 10,898 17,181 9,520 16,367
Revenue 30,500 35,709 42,147 39,038
EBITDA 2,298 1,868 1,747
Net Income 1,273 1,053 892 809
Total Assets 30,579 33,021 32,576 31,321
Total Debt 410 553 38 354
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kokusai Chart Patents

Kokusai Chart Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2010269553-A Alteration preventive measurement recording paper sheet Pending 25-May-2009
JP-2010125807-A Rolled sheet Active 01-Dec-2008
JP-2010110928-A Thermal printing paper having information protective function Pending 04-Nov-2008
JP-2009056782-A Thermal printer sheet with information protection function Pending 03-Sep-2007
JP-2009034953-A Printing paper with information protection function Active 03-Aug-2007
To view Kokusai Chart’s complete patent history, request access »

Kokusai Chart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial