The School Travel Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The School Travel Group General Information

Description

Provider of educational travel services based in the United Kingdom. The company specializes in organizing educational trips for school children, including teacher-supervised ski trips, educational tours and adventure and activity trips.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
School Travel Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1 Jubilee Street
  • Brighton BN1 1GE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The School Travel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The School Travel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The School Travel Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The School Travel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial