Cybèle Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Cybèle Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company provides investment and asset management and consultancy services in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thiriet Gestion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
VIP Conseils
Primary Office
  • 37 Av. des Champs-Élysées
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cybèle Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cybèle Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cybèle Asset Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Claude Campana Chief Executive Officer & Director general
Anthony Wyand President
Bernard Thiriet Managing Founder
To view Cybèle Asset Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cybèle Asset Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cybèle Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial