Digital.mu Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Digital.mu General Information

Description

Operator of a digital communication agency intended to deliver tailored business services. The company designs and develops websites, mobile applications and creates connections between online audience and brands, enabling them to unlock their online potential in the digital landscape over multiple devices and media channels.

Contact Information

Website
www.digital.mu
Formerly Known As
Matilis Digital Agency
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Lot 109
  • The Cubicle
  • Phoenix
  • Mauritius

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital.mu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Digital.mu’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Digital.mu Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a digital communication agency intended to deliver tailored business services. The company designs and devel
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Phoenix, Mauritius
7 As of 2016
00000000 00

000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Digital.mu Competitors (64)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zendesk Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 (000000) Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Brighton, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 64 competitors. Get the full list »

Digital.mu Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Valéry Ambroise Founder, Director & Digital Project Manager
Coraline Hurry Client Director
To view Digital.mu’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Digital.mu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial