Pumppulohja Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Pumppulohja General Information

Description

Suppliers of water treatment equipment in the Nordic Countries. The company manufactures and distributes pumps, pressure vessels, water filters and water treatment solutions combined with specialized guidance, laboratory and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oy Lohja Ab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Laatutie 4
  • 09430 Saukkola
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pumppulohja Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pumppulohja‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pumppulohja Patents

Pumppulohja Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0345237-A1 Concreting jet spray apparatus Inactive 31-May-1988 000000000
EP-0379849-A2 Shotcrete gun Inactive 25-Jan-1988 000000000 0
EP-0379849-A3 Shotcrete gun Inactive 25-Jan-1988 000000000 0
DE-3860871-D1 Method for the production of precast concrete parts. Inactive 21-May-1987 000000000
EP-0292452-A1 Procedure for the production of concrete elements Active 21-May-1987 C23C10/28
To view Pumppulohja’s complete patent history, request access »

Pumppulohja Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jukka Malinen Chief Executive Officer
To view Pumppulohja’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pumppulohja Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pumppulohja Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Sep-2012 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view Pumppulohja’s complete acquisitions history, request access »