Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Astam

Astam
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of architectural and engineering services. The company is a multi-discipline professional practice providing architectural and design services, quantity surveying, mechanical, electrical and structural engineering and project management.

Website
Formerly Known As
Astam GBC Consultancy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • St Nicholas House
  • 47 London Road
  • Gloucester GL1 3HF
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01452 000000

Astam Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Astam‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Astam Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roger Boucher Managing Director
Nick Henderson Design Director & Architect
Matthew Watkins Director