Dubrovskaya CHPP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dubrovskaya CHPP General Information

Description

Producer of electricity and thermal energy in Kirovsk, Russia. The company produces and distributes electricity, heat and hot water to its industrial and residential customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dubrovskaya HPP, The 8th National Power Plant them. CM. Kirov, State district power station No. 8
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Parent Company
Stroimontazhenergoservis
Primary Office
  • Street Embankment, d. 37
  • Leningrad Region
  • Kirovsk, 187342
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dubrovskaya CHPP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dubrovskaya CHPP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dubrovskaya CHPP Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maksim Gorelov Chief Executive Officer & General Director
Ivan Troshin Director of Development
To view Dubrovskaya CHPP’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dubrovskaya CHPP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dubrovskaya CHPP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial