East Coast Colleges Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

East Coast Colleges Group General Information

Description

Operator of college in the U.K. The company is comprised of the merged Great Yarmouth College in Norfolk and Lowestoft College and Lowestoft Sixth Form College, both in Suffolk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lowestoft College, Great Yarmouth College
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Great Yarmouth College
  • Suffolk Road, Southtown
  • Great Yarmouth NR31 0ED
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

East Coast Colleges Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore East Coast Colleges Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

East Coast Colleges Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 East Coast Colleges Group Chairman 000 0000
To view East Coast Colleges Group’s complete board members history, request access »

East Coast Colleges Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 00 01-Aug-2017 000000 00 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
00000 00000000 000 04-May-2016 000000 00 000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
Lowestoft College 04-May-2016 Merger of Equals Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view East Coast Colleges Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »