Bahnson Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1915
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bahnson Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of mechanical construction services. The company's services include design, fabrication, installation and servicing of complex HVAC, piping, filtration and control systems to support production processes for customers across the United States.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Luwa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4731 Commercial Park Court
  • Clemmons, NC 27012
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bahnson Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bahnson Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bahnson Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bahnson Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bahnson Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial