AG Capital Markets Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

AG Capital Markets General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory and online trading services based in Varsity Lakes, Australia. The company offers financial advisory and funds management services along with the trading platform access to a range of securities, including equities, options, futures and forex, thereby helping clients in managing their portfolios with transparency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avestra Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Acquirer
Longhou Investment
Primary Office
  • PO Box 579
  • Varsity Lakes, Queensland 4227
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AG Capital Markets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AG Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AG Capital Markets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AG Capital Markets Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AG Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial