Bishop Steering Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bishop Steering Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of automobile equipment. The company's automobile equipment include steering systems, steering racks, prototypes, production equipment and related components, besides, the company also offers maintenance, installation and assembling services, enabling automobile manufacturing companies to get a wide range of automotive parts under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AE Bishop Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Georgsmarienhütte Holding
Primary Office
  • 148 James Ruse Drive
  • Unit 6
  • Rosehill, New South Wales 2142
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bishop Steering Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bishop Steering Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bishop Steering Technology Patents

Bishop Steering Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2016904870-A0 Die apparatus for forging steering racks Inactive 27-Nov-2016
DE-112017005962-T5 Sinking device for forging steering racks Pending 27-Nov-2016 000000000
US-20190232360-A1 Die apparatus for forging steering racks Active 27-Nov-2016 000000000
US-11446731-B2 Die apparatus for forging steering racks Active 27-Nov-2016 000000000 00
AU-2010901969-A0 Forging die apparatus for steering racks Inactive 10-May-2010
To view Bishop Steering Technology’s complete patent history, request access »

Bishop Steering Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial