Nanjing Ocean Shipping Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nanjing Ocean Shipping General Information

Description

Operator of an international shipping agency. The company offers international ship management, ocean ship engineering and supply. It also provides shipping documents preparation, signing of bills of loading and shipping contracts, collection and payment of money on commission, ships entry and departure procedure attending as well as ships berth arrangement services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nanjing Ocean Shipping Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 311 Nanjing Jiangdong Road 05
  • Center Plaza, 18th Floor, Olympic Sports Center
  • Nanjing, Jiangsu 210019
  • China
+86 025 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nanjing Ocean Shipping Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nanjing Ocean Shipping‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nanjing Ocean Shipping Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nanjing Ocean Shipping‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial