UrgentRad Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UrgentRad General Information

Description

Provider of radiology services. The company offers real-time x-ray, ultrasound, magnetic resonance imaging and radiology readings to urgent care centers, physician practices and ambulatory medical operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StatRead Radiology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7332 East Butherus
  • Suite 104
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UrgentRad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UrgentRad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UrgentRad Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Hogan Executive Director
John Shufeldt Founder
To view UrgentRad’s complete executive team members history, request access »