Yashraj Containeurs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 86

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 530063

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.11

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Yashraj Containeurs General Information

Description

Yashraj Containeurs Ltd is an India-based company. The company is in the business of manufacturing small, intermediate and, large Plastic and Metal barrels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vasparr Containeurs
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Madhav Niwas CHSL, flat No. B-1A
  • 1st Floor, Natakwala Lane, opp. S.V. Road, Borivali (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yashraj Containeurs Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.03 - $0.17 $1.92M 17M 12.9K $0.03

Yashraj Containeurs Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 10,377 10,377 9,490 10,103
Revenue 3,028 3,028 2,883 3,248
EBITDA 376 376 42 1,289
Net Income 558 558 16 1,246
Total Assets 931 931 868 1,113
Total Debt 8,804 8,804 8,786 8,776
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yashraj Containeurs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yashraj Containeurs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yashraj Containeurs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jayesh Valia Chairman & Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
To view Yashraj Containeurs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Yashraj Containeurs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Yashraj Containeurs Chairman & Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Yashraj Containeurs’s complete board members history, request access »

Yashraj Containeurs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial